Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade
The 1-room Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade Ribeirao Preto boasts a convenient location merely 500 metres from the Shrine of the Seven Chapels. The maximum occupancy at the 30 m² apartment is 3 guests.
The apartment is approximately 5 minutes' drive from the Ribeirão Preto Museum of Art, just 1.3 km from the contemporary Shopping Santa Ursula, and also a stone's throw from the Teatro Minaz. The Paulista Block is 18 minutes' stroll from the accommodation.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.
For your convenience, the property comprises a kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware provided. Dr. Leite Lopes-Ribeirao Preto State airport is located 5 km away, while Rua Camilo de Mattos bus station is within easy reach of Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade.
- Local attractions
- Alto do Sao Bento Square1.1 km
- Museu de Arte De Ribeirao Preto800 m
- Rio Branco Palace900 m
- Japanese Garden700 m
- Shopping Santa Ursula1000 m
- Centro Cultural Palace1.1 km
- Magic Gardens1.1 km
- Bosque Zoo Fabio Barreto650 m
- Pinguim Beerhouse1.2 km
- Airports
- Dr. Leite Lopes-Ribeirao Preto State8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade?
Guests of Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu de Arte De Ribeirao Preto, placed a 13-minute walk away. Other sights are Quarteirao Paulista (1.5 km) as well as the contemporary Shopping Santa Ursula (1.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade?
A stay at Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade begins at $56. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cascata Pizzaria, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from the accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Di Lucca Gastronomia, which specializes in contemporary dishes, conveniently found a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade?
Studio 30M, Wi-Fi, Proximo Ao Centro Da Cidade is composed of 30 square meters.